English (Electric Currents; Storage Cells (Electr.))
charge coefficient [correct]
DEF: A ratio of amount of current needed for full recharge to the drawn current.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
coefficient de charge [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le coefficient de charge est 1,4, soit 7 heures de charge à 0,2 C [coulomb].
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
coeficiente de carga [correct, nom masculin]