English (Masonry Materials)
end arch [correct]
DEF: a brick in which the large faces are inclined towards each other is such a way that one of the end faces is narrower than the other.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
coin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: brique dont les grandes faces sont inclinées l'une vers l'autre de telle sorte qu'une des boutisses soit moins haute que l'autre.