English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
directional corner [correct]
CONT: Farmatic hammer mills are equipped with (...) a reversible 90 ° directional corner to allow discharge at any angle from either side of the mill. Source: Farmatic, Hammer Mills, p. 1.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
coin de direction
CONT: Les moulins à marteaux Farmatic (...) ont aussi un coin de direction à 90 ° réversible pour permettre un déversement à n'importe quel angle d'un côté ou de l'autre du moulin. Source: Farmatic, Moulins à marteaux, p. 1.