English (Plant Diseases)
basal stem rot of carnation [correct]; stem rot of carnation [correct]; root rot of carnation
OBS: Plant disease caused by Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rhizoctone commun de l'oeillet [correct, nom masculin]; collet [nom masculin]
OBS: Maladie des plantes causée par Rhizoctonia solani Kuhn.