English (Dentistry)
collar [correct]
DEF: The area on the facial surface of an artificial tooth from the cervical or gingival edge of the tooth, the finish line of the denture.
French (Dentisterie)
collet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie de la dent entre la couronne et la racine.