English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Bankruptcy)
collocation [correct]
OBS: the order in which creditors are placed and paid (Fr. Law).
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Faillites)
collocation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classement des créanciers dans l'ordre où ils doivent être payés.