English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Cytology)
Papanicolaou staining [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Cytologie)
coloration de Papanicolaou [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.