English (General Vocabulary)
schemer [correct]
DEF: One who forms schemes; a projector, especially a platter; an intrigue.
French (Vocabulaire général)
combinard [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Qui a recourt à des moyens astucieux et plus ou moins honnêtes pour parvenir à ses fins.