English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Emergency Management)
emergency preparedness committee
OBS: emergency preparedness committee: term extracted from a National Defence document entitled "Lessons Learned by the Canadian Forces in Response to Recent Environmental Disasters" .
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Gestion des urgences)
comité de protection civile [nom masculin]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Gestión de emergencias)
comité de protección civil [nom masculin]
OBS: comité de protección civil: término encontrado en un texto del Ministerio de la Defensa Nacional titulado "Lecciones aprendidas por las Fuerzas Canadienses en las recientes catástrofes ambientales" .