English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
selection committee [correct]
CONT: At the request of the client institution, (the) Advertising Management Group shall invite the agencies on the short list to present proposals to a selection committee.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité de sélection [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À la demande de l'institution cliente, le Groupe de gestion de la publicité invitera les agences inscrites sur la liste restreinte à soumettre des offres à un comité de sélection.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications