English (Accounting; Operating Systems (Software))
internal order [correct]; I/O [correct]
CONT: An internal order is a Controlling (CO) object responsible for budgetary monitoring and reporting that collects revenues and expenses separately from a cost center. All internal orders are assigned a responsible cost center.
French (Comptabilité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
commande interne [correct, nom féminin]; CI [correct, nom féminin]; ordre interne [à éviter, nom masculin]
CONT: De plus, chaque direction générale participante sera invitée à utiliser la commande interne (CI) existante pour SRC-PI [...]