English (Paleontology)
commissure [correct]
OBS: [The] commissure [is the] Line of junction between [the] edges or margins of [brachiopod] valves (...)
French (Paléontologie)
commissure [correct]
OBS: (...) Le contact des deux bords palléaux [des valves d'un brachiopode] forme la commissure.