English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
commissure [correct]
DEF: A bridge between 2 organs, or parts of organs; a junction between 2 cells; ... a general term for any seam or joint.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
commissure [correct]
OBS: Ligne en surface d'union de deux organes.