English (Administrative Law; Commercial Law)
convenience
CONT: Certificate of public convenience and necessity. (National Energy Board Act, 1959).
French (Droit administratif; Droit commercial)
commodité [nom féminin]
CONT: Certificat de commodité et nécessité publiques.