English (Constitutional Law; Federalism)
concurrent jurisdictions [correct, pluriel]; concurrent powers [pluriel]
CONT: Any coherent federal constitution requires an allocation of legislative powers to the federal and local units, and perhaps a list of concurrent powers exercisable by both. ... In Canada, there is a small list of concurrent powers (agriculture, immigration, and old age pensions) ...
French (Droit constitutionnel; Fédéralisme)
compétences simultanées [correct, proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; pouvoirs simultanés [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; pouvoirs concurrents [nom masculin, pluriel]; compétences concurrentes [nom féminin, pluriel]; juridictions concurrentes [à éviter, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Dans une fédération, pouvoirs législatifs que les deux ordres de gouvernement peuvent exercer.