English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Supply (Military); Military Transportation)
parent item [correct]
CONT: ... the parent item ... contains the embedded subassembly, component or part.
French (Techniques industrielles; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Transport militaire)
composé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Article issu de l'assemblage de plusieurs articles.