English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bear account [correct]; short account [correct]
DEF: The aggregate of shares sold short by those who are pessimistic on the future price trend of securities or commodities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
compte à découvert [correct, nom masculin]