English (Finance; Loans)
delinquent account [correct]
CONT: For travel cards, the credit card company receives an annual fee from the consumer, fees from the retailers (at which purchases were made) as well as interest charges on delinquent accounts from consumers.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts)
compte en souffrance [correct, nom masculin]