English (Finance; Financial Institutions)
transferable account
OBS: transferable account: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances; Institutions financières)
compte transférable [nom masculin]
OBS: compte transférable : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.