English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
concentric [correct]
DEF: Parallel to the outer margin; circumscribing about the apex or umbone.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
concentrique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Sculpture parallèle au bord ventral de la coquille chez les Bivalves.