English (Testing and Debugging)
error condition [correct]
DEF: The state that results from an attempt to execute instructions in a computer program that are invalid or that operate on invalid data.
French (Test et débogage)
condition d'erreur [correct, nom masculin]; situation d'erreur [nom féminin]