English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Cork; Scientific Research Equipment)
cone (of a cork borer sharpener) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Liège; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
cône [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.