English (Mineralogy; Geology)
congeneric [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Belonging to the same genus.
PHR: Congeneric forms, metals, minerals, rocks.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie)
congénère [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui appartient au même genre [...]
PHR: Serpentine congénère.