English (Geology)
fanglomeratic [correct]
DEF: Consisting of fanglomerates.
CONT: Sedimentary rocks of the Knola Formation are red coloured polymict conglomerate, sandstone and aleurite formed in continental, subaerial and later in subaqueous environments. They represent fanglomeratic, fluvial and limnic lithofacies ...
OBS: fanglomerate: The material of an alluvial fan in which the rock fragments are only slightly waterworn.
French (Géologie)
de conglomérats alluviaux [proposition, locution adjectivale]; de fanglomérats [à éviter, voir observation, locution adjectivale]; fanglomératique [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: Constitué de conglomérats déposés par l'eau dans un cône alluvial.
CONT: Dépôts de fanglomérats [...] altérés postérieurement [...]
CONT: Dépôts fanglomératiques déposés sur des pédiments cuirassés [...]
OBS: Les termes «fanglomérat» et «fanglomératique» sont des calques de l'anglais «fanglomerate» et «fanglomeratic».