English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
mechanical time constant [correct, normalisé]
OBS: mechanical time constant: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
constante de temps mécanique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: constante de temps mécanique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).