English (Telecommunications)
designed for
OBS: this telephone set, specially designed for the hard-of-hearing a specially designed telephone set (Telephone news )
French (Télécommunications)
construit pour
OBS: cet appareil téléphonique spécialement construit pour les durs d'oreille les personnes qui ont l'oreille dure un téléphone spécial