English (Penal Law; Phraseology)
be privy to [correct]
OBS: Where an offense is committed under section 388, 389 or 390 by a person who acts in the name of a corporation, firm or partnership, no person other than the person ... who is secretly privy to the doing of that act is guilty of the offence
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie)
contribuer à
OBS: Lorsqu'une infraction est commise, aux termes de l'article 388, 389 ou 390, par une personne qui agit au nom d'une personne morale, d'une firme ou d'une société de personnes, nulle personne autre que celle qui accomplit l'acte (...) contribue secrètement à l'accomplissement de cet acte, n'est coupable de l'infraction