English (Offences and crimes; Phraseology)
be privy to [correct, Canada]; be a party to [correct, Canada]
CONT: to an offence.
French (Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie)
contribuer à [Canada]; être une partie intéressée à [Canada]; être complice de [à éviter, Canada]