English (Penal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
detention monitoring [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrôle de la détention [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.