English (Differential and Integral Calculus)
concave upward [adjectif]
CONT: ... an arc of a curve y=f(x) is called concave upward if, at each of its points, the arc lies above the tangent at the point ... and f"(x)>0. (Source: Ayres, Calculus, p. 43).
French (Calcul différentiel et intégral)
convexe [adjectif]
CONT: [...] f"(x)>0, elle est donc convexe. [...] Si f admet une dérivée seconde positive sur (a, b), elle est convexe [...] (Source : le Sieur et Lefebvre, Mathématiques, Collection U, Armand Colin, t. 2 (1967), p. 67).