English (Corporate Management (General); Financial Institutions; Trade)
producers' cooperative; producers' co-operative; producer's cooperative marketing association
OBS: Formed by the original producers of a product, usually an agricultural product but not necessarily so, to obtain the benefits of the joint use of various equipment, service facilities.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Institutions financières; Commerce)
coopérative ouvrière de production [nom féminin]; coopérative de production [nom féminin]
OBS: Les travailleurs assument collectivement la fonction d'entrepreneur. L'objet [...] est de grouper les travailleurs d'un même métier en vue de l'exercice en commun de leur profession [...]