English (Chemistry)
finisher coat
OBS: The second type of effluent results, from the application of three coats in succession - primer, finisher and gloss.
French (Chimie)
couche d'apprêt [correct]
OBS: Les seconds effluents correspondent à l'application des trois couches successives d'impression, d'apprêt et de laque.