English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
pouring [correct, nom]
OBS: pouring of a melted metal
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
coulage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: coulage d'un métal en fusion