English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
intermediate colour [correct]; intermediate color [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: [The colours] obtained by mixing adjacent primary and secondary colours together.
OBS: [The] intermediate colours are really different shades of the secondary colours.
OBS: intermediate color: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
couleur intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: [Couleur obtenue en] mélangeant une couleur primaire à une couleur secondaire.
OBS: couleur intermédiaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).