English (Computer Graphics)
blink-to color [correct]
CONT: The BLINK command is used to cause a color map entry to periodically alternate between two colors. ... The mechanism for performing this alternation is called a blink process. This process periodically overwrites the contents of the current in-use drawing color (the "blink-from" color) and substitutes the current contents of another entry in the color map, which is called the "blink-to" color. The blink-to color is activated for a period of time known as the ON interval.
French (Infographie)
couleur repos [nom féminin]
CONT: La commande CLIGNOTEMENT est utilisé pour qu'une entrée de la carte des couleurs alterne périodiquement entre deux couleurs. (...) Cette alternance est réalisée par un processus de clignotement : le contenu actuel d'une entrée de la carte des couleurs, appelée couleur travail, est substitué périodiquement à la couleur de dessin effective actuelle, appelée couleur repos. La couleur travail est présente pendant une période appelée intervalle travail et la couleur repos, pendant une période appelée intervalle repos.