English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Sheep Raising)
docking pincers [correct, spécifique]; docking shears [spécifique]
DEF: A pair of pincers used to snip the tail off lambs.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des ovins)
coupe-queue [correct, nom masculin, générique]