English (Advertising Techniques; Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
reply coupon [correct]
DEF: A coupon that gives access to more information or to prize draws and competitions.
OBS: reply coupon: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
coupon-réponse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Coupon qui permet d'obtenir plus d'informations et de participer à des tirages au sort ou à des concours.
OBS: coupon-réponse : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Medios de publicidad; Agencias y servicios de publicidad)
cupón-respuesta [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cupón que permite acceder a mayor información y a sorteos o concursos.
OBS: cupón-respuesta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.