English (General Vocabulary; News and Journalism (General))
clipping [correct, nom]
DEF: An item of interest removed from a publication by a reader or clipping service.
French (Vocabulaire général; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
coupure [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Articles découpés.
CONT: Coupures de journaux, de presse.