English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
well-behaved curve [correct]
CONT: The definition catches well-behaved curves that diagram functions with derivatives, but it misses some of the nondifferentiable monsters we have been considering.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe normale [proposition]