English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Rough Carpentry)
cross-bridging
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Charpenterie)
croix de St-André [nom féminin]
Spanish (Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción); Carpintería)
riostras cruzadas [correct, nom féminin]; crucetas [correct, nom féminin]