English (Food Services (Military))
field kitchen [correct]; mobile field kitchen; travelling field kitchen; mobile kitchen; mobile feeding unit; bean gun [familier]
DEF: The place where food for a military unit in the field is prepared.
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
cuisine roulante [correct, nom féminin]; cuisine mobile de campagne [correct, nom féminin]; cuisine de campagne [nom féminin]