English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
major cycle [correct]
OBS: The resulting pattern of 8 to 10 year major cycles, shorter minor cycles, and longer Kuznets constructions cycles has been carefully described by statisticians and historians.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
cycle majeur