English (Government Contracts; Construction)
contractors shortlist file
OBS: Usually just tender documents, but in calls for tenders for shortlisted contractors it has been called the Contractors Shortlist File.
French (Marchés publics; Construction)
dossier de consultation des entreprises [nom masculin]