English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Dockyards; Ship's Aircraft (Military))
destroyer helicopter carrying [correct, uniformisé]; DDH [correct, uniformisé]; helicopter-carrying destroyer [correct]; DDH [correct]; DDH; helicopter destroyer; DDH [correct]; DDH
OBS: destroyer helicopter carrying; DDH : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Types de bateaux; Arsenaux navals; Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
destroyer porte-hélicoptères [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; DDH [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: destroyer porte-hélicoptères; DDH : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.