English (Photography)
shift [correct, nom]
DEF: The correction of perspective, as made by special camera lenses.
CONT: Special purpose lenses: 50 mm; f/4.0 shift.
French (Photographie)
décentrement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Correction de la perspective réalisée par un jeu de bascule sur certains objectifs photo.