English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
emotional release
CONT: [In psychodrama] the patients - alone or in groups - play roles that represent their emotional problems and in so doing come to gain emotional release and insight.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
défoulement [nom masculin]
DEF: Libération de processus préalablement inconscients, en particulier au moyen de l'analyse des résistances.