English (International Bodies (Intl. Law); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
delegation [correct]
DEF: One or more persons appointed or chosen to represent others (as in a convention or congress).
CONT: delegation to an organ: ... the delegation sent by a State to participate on its behalf in the proceedings of the organ.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
délégation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Groupe de personnes chargées de représenter une collectivité dans une circonstance donnée.
CONT: délégation à un organe : [...] délégation par un État pour participer en son nom aux travaux de cet organe.
Spanish (Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional); Vocabulario especializado y fraseología de los deportes)
delegación [correct, nom féminin]