English (Programming Languages)
delegation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A means that permits an object to assign servicing of a message to another object.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
délégation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Moyen de permettre à un objet d'affecter le service d'un message à un autre objet.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.