English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
sawtooth
DEF: Appearance taken on by shipping containers stowed in a straight stack. So called because containers tilt lengthwise of rail vehicle.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
en dents de scie
DEF: Aspect présenté par des marchandises chargées en piles régulières et qui ont basculé longitudinalement pendant leur transport.