English (Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
onus shift [correct]
CONT: There is no onus shift or assignment of onus to the defendant.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
déplacement du fardeau de la preuve [correct, nom masculin]