English (River and Sea Navigation)
normal displacement [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Displacement measured with the ship fully equipped, but carrying only one-third of its fuel.
OBS: normal displacement: Term officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
déplacement normal [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: déplacement normal : Terme adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.