English (Tectonics)
normal displacement [correct, voir observation]
CONT: As much as 300 m of Cenozoic normal displacement has occurred across the fault zone near the Grand Canyon.
OBS: normal displacement: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
déplacement normal [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Déplacement normal de la fracture mesuré en quatre points en périphérie de la fracture [...]
OBS: déplacement normal : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.