English (Mineralogy; Environment; Animal Science)
salt lick [correct]; mineral lick [correct]; lick [correct, nom]
DEF: A natural deposit of exposed salt that animals lick.
French (Minéralogie; Environnement; Zootechnie)
dépôt salin [nom masculin]