English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging; Modelling (Mathematics))
depression [correct]
CONT: STFATE can also simulate disposals in depressions; ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage; Modélisation (Mathématique))
dépression [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les déversements dans des dépressions peuvent être simulés par STFATE.