English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
flark [correct]
CONT: ... the surface pattern of alternating peat ridges (strings) and linear depressions or pool (flarks) in boreal fens ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dépression [nom féminin]