English (Document Classification (Library Science))
retirement [correct]
OBS: Of documents or archives.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
désaffectation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: De documents ou d'archives.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.